<< | < | > | >>

Dainese Armoform Manis Safety Jacket


Dainese Armoform Manis Safety Jacket click to zoom image
Apply online for an instant decision on purchases over £300. For available packages add items to basket and proceed to checkout selecting V12.

Pricing
RRP £219.95
OUR PRICE £191.99
Product ID 44556


Free UK Delivery on orders over £30
Flexible 365 day returns policy
Adult bikes delivered assembled (excludes offer bikes)

     
Delivery Information
Bike Size Guide
Clothing Size Guide
Returns
Description



Designed for the most aggressive riders in the burliest conditions, this heavy duty jacket offers no-compromise protection. Armoform hard shell shoulder and elbow plates and the advanced Flexagon soft chest construction provide comfort and breathability without sacrificing protection. To endure mobility, the removable Manis back protector moves with controlled elasticity, offering four dimension flex.

  • Removable back protector.
  • Removable and fully adjustable waistband.
  • Localized comfort padding.
  • Jersey Hole highly breathable, run-resistant mesh.
  • Manis back protector.
  • Polypropylene elbow plates.
  • Polypropylene shoulder plates.
  • Crash Absorb chest and rig pads.
  • EN 1621.2 level 2
  • EN 1621.1

Dainese Size Chart

Textile

XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
EU42454851545760
UD3234/363840/424446/4850
Chest (cm)81-8787-9393-9999-105105-111111-117117-123
Waist (cm)69-7575-8181-8787-9393-9999-105105-111
Hip (cm)83-8995-101101-107104-113113-119119-125 
Height (cm)163-167.5167.5-172172-176176-180180-184184-188188-189
Inseam (cm)76-7878-8080-8282-8484-8585-8686-87
Sleeve (cm)56-5757-58.558.5-6060-6161-5262-62.562.5-63

Back Protector Size Chart

XSSMLXL
Waist to shoulder (cm)
Pro Pack Evo4851
Gilet Manis SH114848484848
Gilet Manis SH125252525252
Armoform Manis Safety Jacket4848485252
Rhyolite 2 Safety Jacket474747474751




We have placed cookies on your browsing device to enable this website to function correctly.
Further usage of this website indicates you are happy for us to do this..
Find out about the cookies we have set and how we use them.